(117)

  • Losnr. : 2118 Türkei

    Turkey, Mongeri F. 1887; CROISSANT TOUGHRA (ARMOIRIES DE L'EMPIRE OTTOMAN), published by J.-B. Moens, Bruxelles 1887. 26 pages, half leather hardbound with gold stamped spine. Extremely rare, not in the philatelic literature collection of Garratt-Adams.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 160 CHF

    Losnr. : 2088 Preussen

    Preussen; Moens, J.B, 1887; Les Timbres de Prusse, illustré de 37 gravures sur bois, 128 & 167 Seiten, Band 124 von 150 gedruckten Exemplaren, in Halbleder gebunden mit Titel auf Buchrücken, Titelseite beschädigt und fachgerecht auf neue Unterlage geklebt, minim fleckig.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 300 CHF

    Losnr. : 2131 Frankreich

    Catalogues; Berger-Levrault, Oscar, 1864; Beschreibung der bis jetzt bekannten Briefmarken (mehr als 2200 Sorten) nebst Notizen über die nachgedruckten Marken und eine Anleitung zur Einrichtung von Sammlungen (Strassburg, 1864); XIV & 103 pages, newly leatherbound with gold tooled inscription on front and spine. An extremely rare publication.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.100 CHF

    Losnr. : 2091 Thurn u. Taxis

    Thurn & Taxis; Moens, J.B, 1880; Timbres de l'office Tour et Taxis depuis leur origine jusqu'à leur suppression (1847-1867), illustré de 27 gravures sur bois, 107 Seiten, Band 150 von 150 gedruckten Exemplaren, in Halbleder gebunden mit Titel auf Buchrücken.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2090 Schleswig Holstein

    Schleswig; Moens, J.B, 1884; Timbres des Duchés de Schleswig, Holstein & Lauenbourg et de la ville de Bergedorf, illustré de 20 gravures sur bois, 94 Seiten, Auflage 150 gedruckte Exemplare, aber keine Nummer eingetragen, perfekt in Halbleder gebunden mit Titel auf Buchrücken.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2082 Sammlungen/Posten Asien

    Directories - Asia, Legrand Dr., Jacques Amable 1890c; Alphabets & Chiffres Orientaux, 32 pages, published by Moens, hardbound with gold tooled spine, original front and back page strongly damaged and restored with Japan paper.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2076 Thailand

    Thailand 1912/25: Lot eleven stamps used/unused, incl. 1912 photocard showing 'Scouts Parade' from Bangkok to Germany, 1920 Scouts' Fund 2 S. and 3 S. cancelled by clear strike of 'Court. Office' handstamp to small piece.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 460 CHF

    Losnr. : 2083 Sammlungen/Posten Weltweit

    Encyclopaedia, Munk, Herbert Dr. 1926/36; Kohl-Briefmarkenhandbuch, 11. Auflage, Band 1-5 Afghanistan - Italien, Lieferungen 1-40 komplett. Five volumes bound in Morocco, as new. One of the most important work ever.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 2089 Sachsen

    Sachsen; Moens, J.B, 1879; Les Timbres de Saxe depuis leur origine jusqu'à nos jours, illustré de 25 gravures sur bois, 104 Seiten, Band 25 von 150 gedruckten Exemplaren, in Halbleder gebunden mit Titel auf Buchrücken.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 2110 Frankreich

    France, Dillemann Paul 1929; ÉMISSION DE BORDEAUX 1870-1871, illustré de 106 figures et 21 schémas de reconstitution, published by Yvert Amiens 1929. 245 pages, Morocco hardbound with raised spine, gold stamped spine and front.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 2087 Mecklenburg Schwerin

    Mecklenburg; Moens, J.B, 1879; Les Timbres de Mecklembourg-Schwérin et Strélitz, illustré de 12 gravures sur bois, 84 Seiten, Auflage 150 gedruckte Exemplare, dieses nicht nummeriert, in Halbleder gebunden mit Titel auf Buchrücken.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 160 CHF

    Losnr. : 2049 Indien

    All India Scouts Jamboree in Delhi 1937 (Feb. 1): BOY SCOUTS' SPECIAL TRAIN HOWRAH - DELHI' Timetable bearing purple "ALL INDIA BOY SCOUTS JAMBOREE ROCKET DESPATCH 1. FEB. DELHI 1937" cds on front Hopferwieser SS-34a.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 2109 Belgien

    Belgium, Balasse, Willy 1949; Catalogue Willy Balasse des Timbres de Belgique et du Congo Belge. Three volumes hardbound in half leather with gold stamped spine with 365, 282 & 197 pages.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 2092 Württemberg

    Württemberg; Moens, J.B, 1881; Les Timbres du Wurtemberg (1847-1880), Band I & II, nur 150 gedruckten Exemplaren, aber keine Nummer eingetragen, in zwei perfekten ledergebundenen Bänden, 128 & 167 Seiten.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 2086 Helgoland

    Altdeuschland - Helgoland; Moens, J.B, 1897; Heligoland et ses Timbres (Timbres, enveloppes, bandes, cartes), perfekt in Halbleder gebundenen, 272 Seiten, in den Landesfarben Grün - Rot - Weiss gehalten.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 2125 Uruguay

    Uruguay, Griebert, Hugo 1910; A STUDY of THE STAMPS OF URUGUAY with illustrations of the stamps described and also seven sheets of photographic illustrations, published by Stanley Gibbons London 1910, 90 pages and seven plates,
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 2095 British Guyana

    British Guiana, Townsend & Howe 1970; The Postage Stamps and Postal History of British Guiana, Royal Philatelic Society London 1970; 424 pages.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 460 CHF