Searchresults (422)
Lot# : 1564 Sardinia
1862: Sardinia 40 c. rosa carminio in affrancatura mista con Regno 20 c. azzurro dent. 11½ x 12, annullata con bollo doppio cerchio "LAIGUEGLIA OTT. 13" su busta in diretta di Bradford, Yorkshire Inghilterra, al verso si trova bollo di transito di "TORINO 14. OTT 6" come pure bollo d'arrivo di "BRADFORD OC 17 62". Una rara affrancatura e destinazione non comune. Firmato E. DienarnrnStarting bid : 150 CHFHammer price : 260 CHFLot# : 1565 Sardinia
Lot# : 1566 Sardinia
Lot# : 1567 Sicily
Lot# : 1568 Sicily
Lot# : 1569 Sicily
Lot# : 1570 Toscana
Lot# : 1571 Toscana
Lot# : 1572 Toscana
1851: 9 cr. bruno violaceo su grigio con ampi margini su tutti i lati mostrando francobolli vicion a sinistra ed a destra leggeramente annullato con annullo di bandiera nero (cert. Soluphil (1986) come pure lettera da Livorno (15.7.56) per Ferrara affrancata con 6 cr. ardesia su grigio con ampi margini su tre lati firmato A. Diena Sass. = € 2'175.Starting bid : 120 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1573 Toscana
Lot# : 1574 Toscana
Lot# : 1575 Toscana
Lot# : 1576 Toscana
1860: Governo Provvisorio - 10 c. bruno orrizzontale strisce di tre annullato a dato "Galeato ... Ago 60" e 5 c. verde + 20 c. azzurro annullata PER CONSEGNA su piccolo frammento. Una rara affrancatura tricolore, le raccomandate di Galeata sono rara in periodo di Governo Provvisorio. Cert Raybaudi ( 1999), Vaccari (2009).Starting bid : 200 CHFHammer price : 420 CHFLot# : 1577 Toscana
1860: Governo Provvisorio 3 Lire ocra-giallo usato, vivo in colore con quattro buoni margini e annullo leggero di Firenze, che lascia ben scoperta l'indicazione del valore. Una rarità eccezionale in ottima stato di conservazione. Firmato E. Diena, cert. Raybaudi (2001) Sassone = € 220'000.Starting bid : 15,000 CHFHammer price : 15,000 CHFLot# : 1578 Italy
1879: 10 c. carmine and 20 c. orange used on 1890 cover to Tunis tied by '3051' numeral obliterator with circular 'Tripoli Di Barberie / Poste Italiane' cds alongside. Reverse with 'Tunisi' arrival cds (Sept 26) in black. Closed cover tear at top but an attractive and scarce usage. Signed Vaccari.Starting bid : 150 CHFHammer price : 200 CHFLot# : 1579 Italy
1901: 5 lire blue & rose, an unused half sheet of 50 subjects (5 x 10) with full imprint at right 'Francobolli Postali Da Lire Cinque' and requisition number 4322 at base, the stamps fresh and very fine, the two left hand vertical rows being exceptionally well centred for this stamp, unmounted og. Rare and most attractive multiple Sassone = € 6'000+.Starting bid : 250 CHFHammer price : 320 CHFLot# : 1580 Italy
Lot# : 1581 Italy
Social Republic 1943 (Dec 20): 25 c. green, overprinted "G.N.R." in red (Brescia Type I), an unused irregular block of twenty-eight showing the top two horizontal rows of the sheet with full margins and a strip of eight below, the overprint shifted to right leaving first two vertical stamps overprinted "G.N." only (Sass 474/Ih), the remaining 26 stamps with overprint "R. G.N." (Sass 474/Ig) with the three vertical stamps at right showing the final "R" of overprint in the sheet margin. Fresh and very fine, unmounted og. Rare and spectacular multiple. Cert. Sorani (2009) Sassone = € 3'300+.Starting bid : 200 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1582 Italy
Lot# : 1583 Italy
Repubblica Sociale Italiana 1944: Firenze issue, 50 l. violet with 'fascio' ovpt. in carmine-lilac, tied by "FIRENZE No 7 23 3 44" cds to value envelope, sent to Rifredi - Firenze, reverse with arrival cds. Cert. Fiecchi (1968) Sassone = € 35'000.Starting bid : 2,000 CHFHammer price : 2,200 CHFLot# : 1584 Italy
Repubblica Sociale Italiana 1944: Verona issue, 50 l. violet with 'fascio' ovpt. in lilac, tied by "VERONA CORRISP. e PACCHI 12 11 44 / RACC.A" cds to registered envelope, sent within Verona, reverse with arrival cds. Certs. Savarese (1971), Raybaudi (1972) Sassone = € 26'000.Starting bid : 1,200 CHFHammer price : 2,200 CHFLot# : 1585 Italy
Postage Saving stamps - Francobolli per Enti parastatali 1924: Stamps of the OPERA NAZ. PROTEZ. ASSIST. INV. GUERRA, complete set of eight 5 c. - 5 l., normal centering, fresh colours, all unmounted mint og., 3 l. and 5 l. with certificate Cilio (2017) Sassone = EUR 61'500.Starting bid : 6,000 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1586 Italy
1918/29: Lot 30 First flight covers on album pages including 1917 Palermo-Napoli cover and card, 1919 postcard Livorno-Roma, 1925 card Como Bellagio, Como-Cernobbio, cover Milan Zurich, 1926 (april 1) eight items of Triest-Torino flight with acceptances of Venice and Pavia, seven items of Genova-Palermo flight (April 13, 1926), 1927 (Feb. 12) First Flight Rome-Vienna as well as 1929 (Aug. 2) first flight Citta del Vaticano to Genova Sass. = Euro 5'000+.Starting bid : 500 CHFHammer price : 600 CHFLot# : 1587 Italian Post abroad
Lot# : 1588 Italian Post abroad
Uffici Postali in Cina 1917/19: Collezzione con un centinaia di francobolli nuovi ed usati, da cui 1917/18 soprastampata PECHINO e TIENTSIN come pure segnatasse. Alto valore di catalogo, con quattro certificati allegati. Sassone = € 43'240 secondo dichiarazione.Starting bid : 3,000 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1589 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1590 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1591 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1592 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1593 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1594 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1595 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Eritrea 1897 (Marzo 4): Busta raccomandata spedita da Massaua in diretta per Solingen, Germania, affrancata con 1893 Re Umberto 40 c. bruno (7) e 60 c. violetto (10) in affrancatura mista con 1895/99 10c. carminio-bruno (7), al verso si trova il bollo di transito di Milano ed annullo d'arrivo di "Solingen 28.3.1897". Rara affrancatura Sassone = € 12'570.Starting bid : 750 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1596 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1597 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1598 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1599 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1600 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1601 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1602 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1603 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1604 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1605 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1606 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1607 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1608 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1609 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1610 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1611 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1612 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1613 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1614 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1615 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1616 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1617 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1618 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1619 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1620 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1621 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1622 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1623 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1624 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1625 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1626 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1627 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1628 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1629 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1630 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1631 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1632 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
No LotStarting bid : BidHammer price : not soldLot# : 1633 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1634 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1635 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1636 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1637 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1638 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1639 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Libia: importante collezione che inizia con i francobolli turchi e del Levante Francese usati in Libia, continua con le emissioni per gli uffici postali italiani all'estero, le emissioni per Bengasi e Tripoli di Barberia, per poi partire con la prima serie soprastampata e tutte le altre emissioni fino al 1941 con espressi, pacchi e segnatasse. In più le emissioni per la Cirenaica, Tripolitania e le emissioni generali per le colonie. Il collezionista ha raccolto un gran numero di varietà di soprastampa, stampa e dentellatura spesso anche ripetute con molti esemplari di pregio, inoltre la collezione contiene anche diverse lettere ed interi postali nonchè aerogrammi. In più un album con doppioni in quartine e blocchi e le emissioni dell'occupazione inglese con alcune lettere. Un insieme raccolto in una vita da un collezionista molto competente. Enorme valore di catalogo.Starting bid : 5,000 CHFHammer price : 7,500 CHFLot# : 1640 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1641 Italy
Lot# : 1642 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1643 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1644 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1645 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1646 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1647 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1648 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1649 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1650 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Cirenaica, Eritrea, Somalia & Tripolitania 1934 (Nov 5): Serie cpl. dei quattro francobolli posta aerea 25 l. + 2 l. carmino-bruno soprastampata 'Servizio Di Stato' in blocchi di quattro nouvi con piena gomma integra. Raro con una tiratura di solo 750 francobolli per ogni colonia. Cert. Bolaffi (1965) Sassone = € 114'000.Starting bid : 20,000 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1651 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1652 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Giri Coloniali, 1924: Prove d'archivio delle serie "Manzoni" di Cirenaica, Eritrea, Somalia e Tripolitania nuove con gomma, in parte integra, i valori da 5 lire tutti con ritocco della posizione 14. Un raro insieme, forse unico. Cert. Sorani (1994) per i 5 lire. Sass. = € 9.600++Starting bid : 1,000 CHFHammer price : 1,000 CHFLot# : 1653 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Cirenaica - Libia - Tripolitania: collezione di francobolli usati e su lettera delle tre colonie quasi completa con molte serie di pregio. Notate tutte le emissione per le Fiere di Tripoli, un 25 lire "Circuito delle Oasi" con cert. Bolaffi, moltissime lettere fra cui anche voli Zeppelin, un po' di servizi e anche le emissioni generali con le serie di pregio come il "calcio" del 1934. Merita un attento esame. Alto valore di catalogo.Starting bid : 1,000 CHFHammer price : 2,600 CHFLot# : 1654 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Lot# : 1655 Italian Colonies lots/accumulations
Fezzan, 1943-51: collezione delle emissioni di Fezzan e Ghadames dentellate e non dentellate più alcuni usati o su lettere e qualche prova di lusso, in più alcuni valori soprastampati dell'occupazione francese fra cui due n. 12 ed il n. 3 di posta aerea. Sassone oltre € 15.000Starting bid : 750 CHFHammer price : 1,200 CHFLot# : 1656 Italy
Occupazione Tedesca dell'Egeo 1943: 'Pro Assistenza Egeo', Seria cpl. di otto valori da 5+5 c. lilla rosso al raro 5+5 Lire lilla rosso dentellato 11 (Sass. 125A) solo 20 esemplari noti, rara affrancatura su busta annullata "RODI EGEO 12.11.43" e "CAMPOCHIARO RODI EGEO 15.11.43" al verso. Signed A. Diena; cert. Colla: ".... il piu bello dei venti esemplari noti del 5+5 Lire." (2009) Sassone = € 56'250.Starting bid : 6,000 CHFHammer price : not soldLot# : 1657 Montenegro
Lot# : 1658 Italy
Occupazione Jugoslavia - Istria e Littorale Sloveno 1946 (25 marzo): Segnatasse, diverse serie cpl. di sei valori nuovi, soprastampata 'PORTO' 1 Lire - 30 Lire, di cui div. coppie, blocchi di quattro come pure valori 20 L. e 30 L in foglie complete. Sassone = € 9'755 secondo dichiarazione.
Information:the sheets are only part-sheets of 50 and 40 of upper sheet margin!Starting bid : 500 CHFHammer price : 500 CHFLot# : 1659 Italy
Lot# : 1660 Italy
1850/2010: Collection several hundred stamps used/unused in mint condition, starting with some stamps from Old italian States (small values in mixed condition), Italy from 1861 with better values and full sets, colour shades, surcharged values, airmails, parcel stamps, postage dues, Repubblica Sociale, Venezia Giulia, few items Trieste as well as some Colonials etc., nicely arranged in three albums, in addtion a very large stockbook with modern valid postage and a flat box with stationery items on album pages.Starting bid : 400 CHFHammer price : 750 CHFLot# : 1661 Italian States
1851/60: Collection on album pages, incl. better values of Modena, Napoli with Trinacria (ripaired) and 'Croce di Savoia' used, Parma 40 c. blue used (sign. A. Diena and cert. Köhler 1965), Romagne, Sardegna with No. 1 used (cert. Raybaudi 1992), Sicilia 1859 set of 7 values up to 50 Gr. unused (tipi comuni), Toscana with 1851/52 1 cr. (3), 2 cr. (2), 4 cr. (3) , 6 cr. (2) and 9 cr., 1857 1 q. black, 2 cr. blue (2) e 9 cr. brown-lilac used (margin touched) with cert. A. Diena (1963) as well as 1860 10 c. - 80 c. used.Starting bid : 1,500 CHFHammer price : 3,000 CHFLot# : 1662 Italian States
1852/62: Selection with better sets and values used/unused on album pages, starting with Modena, Napoli 2 gr -20 gr. (90) with rare cancel of Rodi (Puglia) (Sass R2) on piece franked with 2 gr. (14. Set. 1859), Sardegna 1855/63 5 c. - 3 L. (250), Sicilia with 1 gr. verde oliva ued and 5 gr. vermiglio unused (signed A. Diena) as well as some issues of 'Province Napoletane' and 'Regno d'Italia'.Starting bid : 200 CHFHammer price : 550 CHFLot# : 1663 Italy
1852/1950: Lot some hundred stamps used/unused incl. Old Italian States as Stato Pontificio, Sardegna, Tuscany and others, Italy with some better values and specialities as stamps with advertising tab, Military stamps, parcel stamps, surcharged values 'Repubblica Sociale', some Colonials etc. in good condition and housed in a stockbook.Starting bid : 250 CHFHammer price : 500 CHF