Lot# 2350 - Auction 244-249

  • Lot# : 2350 Helgoland

    Catalogue# : 6yg
    1869/73: 1/2 S. bläulichgrün/dunkelkarmin auf dickem, gegitterten Papier aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch, Marke postfrisch, im Oberrand mit Falzresten, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sign. H. Krause und Lemberger BPP und Fotobefund Schulz BPP (2002)  Mi. = € 360,- ++ Gi 6brnrnProvenienz: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, Los 262.rnrn1869/73: ½ sch. bluish-green & deep carmine (July 1873 printing), perf. 13¼ x 14¼, quadrille paper, an unused example from the top left corner of the sheet, fresh and extremely fine, mounted in margin only with stamp unmounted og. Scarce thus. Signed H. Krause, Lemberger BPP. Cert. K-H. Schulz (2002) Gi 6b = £ 110+.rnrnProvenance: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, lot 262.
    Starting bid : 100 CHF
    Hammer price : 500 CHF