• Losnr. : 4795 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 25a
    1863: 3 Kr. hellgrün, fünf vollzähnige, gut zentrierte, farb- und prägefrische Einzelwerte mit farbiger Adlerprägung, klar und übergehend entw. mit drei Abschlägen des blauen Einkreisers "CSANÁD 7 / 12" (Müller 436a = 140 Punkte, Ryan 254 = 700 Punkte) auf Briefstück. Ein attraktives und seltenes Stück, Attest Ferchenbauer (2016) Ferchenbauer = € 3'000.
    Ausruf : 700 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4796 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 27b
    1863: 10 Kr. blau, ein farbintensives, besonders prägefrisches und feinst vollzähniges Stück mit vollem, quarzlampenreinem Originalgummi ohne Falz mit minimalst matter Stelle links unten, ein nahezu postfrisches Stück, Bleistiftsignaturen Raybaudi und Alberto Diena; Attest Ferchenbauer (2017) Ferchenbauer 27b = € 1'900+/ANK 27b = € 1'900+/Mi = € 2'500+.
    Ausruf : 1.200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4797 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 28a
    1863: 15 Kr. braun, ein farbintensives, besonders prägefrisches und feinst vollzähniges Stück mit vollem, quarzlampenreinem Originalgummi mit minimaler Falzspur, Attest Ferchenbauer (2017) Ferchenbauer 28a = € 2'750/ANK 27b = € 2'000/Mi = € 2'000.
    Ausruf : 1.200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4798 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 30a
    1863/64: 2 Kr. gelb gez. 9½ im waagr. Paar farbfr., farb- und prägefrisch mit guter Zähnung, zus. klar und voll aufgesetzt entw. mit Einkreiser "ROVEREDO 28/3" auf grossformatiger Drucksache nach Cembra, inwendig datiert "Milano 26. 3. 1866" mit rücks. Ankunftsstempel. Privat von Mailand nach Roveredo gebracht und erst dort aus Gründen der Portoersparnis als Drucksache der zweiten Gewichtsstufe zum Inlandstarif  aufgegeben. Ansprechend und interessant, Attest Goller (2016) Ferchenbauer = € 600.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4799 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 32
    1864: 5 Kr. karminrosa in Mischfrankatur mit Lombardei-Venetien 1853 5 Soldi rosa (oben fleckig und im Rand Mängel), je mit übergehendem und teils ziemlich öligen Abdruck des Einkreisers "GÖRZ 6/7" entw., auf grösserem Briefteil mit rücks. Ovalstp. von Triest. Eine ausserordentlich seltene Währungs-Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen und Farben, ein interessantes Stück, Gemeinschaftsattest Ferchenbauer & Puschmann (2005) Ferchenbauer = € 13'000.
    Ausruf : 1.200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4800 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 41/II
    1867: 50 Kr. braun feiner Druck in seltener gemischter Linienzähnung 10½ : 12 im waagr. Paar, ein frisches Prachtpaar in postfrischer Erhaltung. Attest Matl (1972).
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4801 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 35-41
    1867: Kompl. Satz zu sieben Werten von 2 Kr. gelb bis 50 Kr. braun in grobem wie auch im feinen Druck, farbfr. und gutzähnig in ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Ein Befund Ferchenbauer (2017) Ferchenbauer = € 1'550.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 380 CHF

    Losnr. : 4802 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 47 P
    1883: Doppeladler 10 Kr. ultramarin im ungez. Viererblock auf Kartonpapier ohne Gummi.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4803 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 48
    1883: Doppeladler 20 Kr. olivgrau im ungez. Viererstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand auf Kartonpapier ohne Gummi.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4804 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 177 P U II
    1910: 80. Geburtstag des Kaisers, 10 Kronen in den später verwendeten Farben als ungez. Einzelprobe auf dünnem Japanpapier ohne Gummi mit vierseitigen Anlagelinien, diese gelocht.
    Ausruf : 1.250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.700 CHF

    Losnr. : 4805 Österreich

    Katalognummer : II/A var
    1918: Flugpostmarke 10 K. rotbraun für die Linie Wien - Kiew, nicht verausgabter Probedruck ohne Aufdruck, einwandfrei und in postfrischer Erhaltung. Attest Soecknick (2017) ANK 4C/Ferchenbauer = € 2'000.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : 600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4806 Österreich

    Katalognummer : II/B
    1918: Flugpostmarke 7 K. auf 10 K. rotbraun ungezähnt für die Linie Wien - Kiew, nicht verausgabt, ungebraucht und ohne Gummi wie hergestellt. Attest Soecknick (2017) ANK 3B/Ferchenbauer = € 900.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4807 Österreich

    Katalognummer : II/B var
    1918: Flugpostmarke 10 K. rotbraun ungezähnt für die Linie Wien - Kiew, nicht verausgabter Probedruck ohne Aufdruck, einwandfrei und ohne Gummi wie hergestellt. Attest Soecknick (2017) ANK 4D/Ferchenbauer = € 900.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 650 CHF

    Losnr. : 4808 Österreich

    Katalognummer : Block 1
    1933: WIPA-Block in Originalgrösse in postfr. Erhaltung mit den üblichen Klebestellen im Rand, dabei der Originalumschlag. Attest Eichele (2006) Mi = € 3'750.
    Ausruf : 700 CHF
    Zuschlag : 850 CHF

    Losnr. : 4809 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 584/585 P
    1935: Volkstrachten Tiroler Kaiserschützen 2 S., zwei ungez. Farbproben in leicht unterschiedlichen Grüntönen, zusammengedruckt auf einem Kleinbogen auf gummiertem Papier, je mit diag. Tintenstrichen quasi als ungenügende Probe entwertet. Seltene Farbproben Mi = Euro 4'000.
    Ausruf : 600 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4810 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 584 P U II, 585 P U II
    1934/35: Volkstrachten Kaiserschützen 2 S. dunkelbläulichgrün resp. dunkelgelbsmaragdgrün zus. als ungez. Proben mit Gummi, weitere Nuance anbei, Probe mit Bleistift entwertet. Mi = € 4'000+ / ANK 584 P-585 P = € 3'000+.
    Ausruf : 700 CHF
    Zuschlag : 900 CHF

    Losnr. : 4811 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 585 P U II
    1935: Volkstrachten Kaiserschützen 2 S. dunkelgelbsmaragdgrün als ungez. Probe mit Gummi. Mi = € 2'000 / ANK 585 P = € 1'500.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 500 CHF

    Losnr. : 4812 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 586 U,587 U
    1934: Volkstrachten 3 S. zinnober und 5 S. rotschwarz mit Bogenrand rechts, ungez. in postfr. Erhaltung. Mi = € 1'000.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 260 CHF

    Losnr. : 4813 Österreich

    Katalognummer : IVa
    1945: Freimarke Hitler dunkelgelbbraun im kompl. Bogen zu 100 Marken mit diagonalem Aufdruck 'Österreich', nicht herausgegebener Wert in postfr. Erhaltung, Bogen mittig gefaltet Mi = € 10'000 / ANK = € 10'500.
    Ausruf : 2.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4814 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 672/II,673/II
    1945: Freimarke Hitler, 3 Wiener Aushilfsausgabe in Type II, 30 Pfg schwärzlichgrün und 42 Pfg smaragdgrün in kompl. Bogen zu 100 Marken mit diagonalem Aufdruck 'Österreich' in postfr. Erhaltung, Bogen mittig gefaltet Mi = € 10'500 / ANK = € 5'000.
    Ausruf : 1.200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4815 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 672var,673var
    1945: Wiener Aushilfsausgabe, 30 Pf. schwärzlichgrün und 42 Pf. smaragdgrün mit fehlendem Gitteraufdruck, aus dem Österreichischem Postarchiv stammende Aufdruckproben mit Originalgummierung in Luxuserhaltung. Attest Glavanovitz (2017) Mi nicht gelistet / ANK (8e) & (8f) = € 20'000.
    Ausruf : 6.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4816 Österreich

    Katalognummer : Va-Vd
    1945: Freimarke Hitler, 3. Wiener Aushilfsausgabe, 1 RM bis 5 RM, alle vier nicht herausgegebene Werte im kompl. Bogen zu je 25 Marken mit diagonalem Aufdruck 'Österreich', in postfr. Erhaltung Mi = € 6'000 / ANK 9-12 = € 6'250.
    Ausruf : 1.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4817 Österreich

    1 / 4
    Katalognummer : 772B-775B
    1946: Karl Renner 1 S. - 5 S. kompl. Kleinbogenserie zu vier ungez. Werten auf gelbem Japanpapier zu acht Marken mit Zierfeld, in postfr. Erhaltung. Attest Eichele (2006) Mi = € 2'400.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 460 CHF

    Losnr. : 4818 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 951var
    1950: Josef Madersperger mit Abart: '1767' statt '1768', postfrisches Stück mit linkem Bogenrand dieser seltenen Marke, deren gesamte Ausgabe bis auf wenige Stücke noch rechtzeitig zurückgezogen werden konnte. Mi nicht gelistet / ANK (14a) = € 5'000 für ein ungummiertes Stück.
    Ausruf : 1.400 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4819 Österreich

    Katalognummer : VIII
    1974: Sondermarke S 2.50 zum 11. Europäischen Gemeindetag, postfr. Exemplar dieser nicht verausgabten Marke Mi = € 750.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4820 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 2678 U
    2007: Freimarke Löwenzahn als ungez. Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg in postfr. Erhaltung. Mi nicht gelistet / ANK 2705 Uw = € 1'200.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4821 Österreich

    Katalognummer : Block 48 var
    2009: 'Saliera von Cellini', Blockausgabe in der äusserst seltenen ungezähnten Abart, in postfr. Erhaltung. Attest Soecknick (2015) MI = -.- / ANK = -.- .
    Ausruf : 2.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4822 Österreich

    Katalognummer : I-XIII
    1918: Feldpostmarken für Rumänien, nicht verausgabte kompl. Satz zu 13 Werten von 1 B. grünblau bis 90 B. bräunlichlila in postfr. Erhaltung. Attest Soecknick (2007) ANK I-XIII = € 4'300.
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.000 CHF

    Losnr. : 4823 Österreich

    1850/1918: Sammlung Hunderter gest./ungest. Marken mit Lombardei-Venetien mit 1858 2 So. gelb Type I, Kreta mit 1903 und 1904 mit Aufdruck in franz. Währung, österreichische Post in der Levante mit Portomarken, Bosnien-Herzegovina mit Portomarken, sowie Feldpost. Eine schöne Sammlung, ein Attest.
    Ausruf : 750 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4824 Österreich

    1850/1953: Interessante Sammlung hunderter gest./ungest./postfr. Marken, dabei Kaisertum ab Handpapier, schöne Entwertungen in den Anfangsjahren, die weiteren Freimarkenausgaben mit versch. Papieren mit 1908 Jubiläumsausgabe und 1910 Geburtstagsausgabe postfr. und gest., 1918 Flugpost Lemberg ungest., 1925 Flugpost, 1931 FIS postfr. & mit Sonderstp., 1932 Freimarken, 1932 Maler, 1933 FIS-Wettkämpfe, WIPA-Marke in beiden Papieren, Befreiungskampf, Dollfuss, Deutsches Reich 1938-1945, Aushilfsausgaben 1945 inkl. Grazer Ausgabe, 1946 Blitz und Maske ungest., Renner ungez. als postfr. Serie, 1953 Vögel postfr. sowie Portomarken. Ein ansprechendes Objekt, zahlreiche Signaturen, Befunde und Atteste, in zwei Alben.
    Ausruf : 1.500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 3.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4825 Österreich

    1850/1970: Sammlung mit einigen Hundert Marken gest./ungest., dabei ein paar bessere Werte aus den ersten Jahren, kompl. Serien aus der Zwischenkriegszeit, Zeitungsmarken, Flugpostwerte, Portomarken, österr. Post in der Levante, Feldpostmarken sowie etwas Bosnien und Herzegowina, gemischte Qualität, in einem Einsteckbuch.
    Ausruf : 850 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4826 Österreich

    1850/1985: Sammlung resp. Lot mit einigen Hundert Marken gest./ungest. ab der 1. Ausgabe, dabei ein paar bessere Werte und kompl. Serien, Kleinbogen, Portomarken, Feldpostausgaben und auch ein paar Bedarfsbelege, in guter bis gemischter (1850/80) Erhaltung, in vier Einsteckbüchern.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4827 Österreich

    1867: Spezialisierte Sammlung hunderter vorab gest. Marken, 3 Kr. bis 15 Kr. im groben und feinen Druck, dabei Farb- und Papierproben, Abklatsche, Wasserzeichen, Einheiten, auch auf Briefstücken, grosse Vielfalt versch. Stempel aus den versch. Kronländern, blaue Entwertungen; Fingerhutstp. sowie Postkarten-Ganzsache mit 5 Kr.-Fehldruck ungebraucht und mit überklebter 2 Kr.-Freimarke.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4828 Österreich

    1867/1960: Lot mit einigen Tausend losen Marken gest./ungest.in Pergamintüten, dabei Freimarken, Portomarken, ein paar Viererblocks, geschnittene Marken und anderes mehr, in einer Schachtel.
    Ausruf : Gebot
    Zuschlag : 20 CHF

    Losnr. : 4829 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 11,12,14,16,17
    Telegraphenmarken 1874/75: Franz Joseph 20 Kr., 25 Kr., 50 Kr., 1 fl. und 2 fl. im Kupferdruck als Teilsatz in Bogenteilen resp. mehrfach als Einzelmarken in postfr. Erhaltung ANK = € 4'250.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4830 Österreich

    1880/1980: Lot bzw. kl. Lagerbestand mit einigen Tausend losen Marken gest./ungest.oder postfr., meist kl. Werte und Serien, viele Viererblocks, weniges vor 1880, dazu grosse Anzahl Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC's nach dem 2. WK, in 13 Alben und Einsteckbüchern.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 400 CHF

    Losnr. : 4831 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 140x/149x
    1908: Regierungsjubiläum: Neun versch. Werte, dabei 25-35 H., je 100 Stück postfrisch in gefalteten Bogen ANK = € 14'250.
    Ausruf : 3.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4832 Österreich

    1933/53: Lot acht gest./ungest. Marken, ein Briefstück und ein Brief, dabei WIPA, beide Papiere auf Einschreiben 1933 mit Sonderst. der Ausstellung nach Salzburg, Dollfuss postfr. und 1953 Vögel gestempelt. Drei Atteste Mi = € 2'900.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 400 CHF

    Losnr. : 4833 Österreich

    1945/93. Fast kompl. Sammlung mit einigen Hundert vorab postfr. Marken mit den Ausgaben nach dem 2. WK, dabei Grazer- und Gitter-Aufdrucke, Vögel, Portomarken und ein paar Gedenkblocks, in zwei Leuchtturm-Alben.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 250 CHF

    Losnr. : 4834 Österreich

    Katalognummer : 1059/73U
    1959/64: Lot mit vier waagr. postfr. Paaren, alles EUROPA-Ausgaben mit Abart: ungezähnt Mi = € 3'600.
    Ausruf : 350 CHF
    Zuschlag : 650 CHF

    Losnr. : 4835 Österreich

    1850/1938: Sammlung gest., bis auf wenige Spitzenwerte in den Serien komplett, die klass. Ausgaben in guter Erhaltung mit teils roten Stp.,  Rotarier Satz auf R-Karte nach Dresden, FIS I und II, WIPA Blockausgabe ungest. plus Einzelwert auf Karte sowie Dollfuss. Insgesamt 45 Werte mit Befund oder sign. Ferchenbauer, Rismondo. Michel nach Angabe = € 14'780 Ex Rheingold Sammlung
    Ausruf : Gebot
    Zuschlag : 1.600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4836 Österreich

    1770/1858ca: Lot fünf Belege, dabei Kaiserbrief mit grosser Siegeloblate von Kaiser Franz I and Ludwig Eberhard von Gemmingen-Hornberg, Blauer Merkur auf Zeitungsschleife, 1858 15 Kr. blau und 10 Kr. braun rücks., beide Typ I im ersten Monat der Verwendung auf Einschreibebrief mit rotem Wienstp. nach Debrecen, 1911 Postkarte Wien nach Rangun Burma, mehrfach nachgesandt und dann retourniert sowie 1900 österreichisches Postamt in Jerusalem nach Dresden.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4837 Österreich

    1878/1920ca.: Lot 700 Postbegleitadressen mit kurzer Beschreibung des Einlieferers, aus oder über die KuK Monarchie in die Schweiz gelaufen mit und ohne Nachnahme, dabei markenlose Begleitadressen vor 1890 Ersatz-Postbegleitadressen der schweizerischen Postverwaltung, Frankaturen mit hohen Kronen-Werten, Perfin-Frankaturen, umfangreiche Zollvermerke, weiterhin acht intakte internationale Post-Begleitadressen mit noch anhängender Nachnahmepostanweisung von Wien nach Zumikon von der Korrespondenz aus Ferchenbauer III, S. 492, ein interessantes Los.
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4838 Österreich

    1878/1939ca.: Lot 635 Internationale Postbegleitadressen, jede mit kurzer Beschreibung des Einlieferers, aus Österreich-Ungarn resp. der Republik Österreich in versch. europäische Länder gelaufen, mit und ohne Nachnahme, Frankaturen mit hohen Kronen-Werten, Ersatz-Postbegleitadressen, Perfin-Frankaturen, dabei Destination Serbien / SHS (138), Osmanisches Reich (126) mit Konstantinopel, Damaskus, Aleppo, Smyrna und Samsun, auch eine Adresse 1890 vom österreichischen Postamt in Smyrna nach Wien, Deutsches Reich (101), Belgien (86), Dänemark (36), Italien (14), Frankreich (20), Grossbritannien, Niederlande (10), Norwegen (5), Schweden (32), Russland mit Finland & Polen (23), Rumänien (32), Bulgarien (7) und Montenegro (3).
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4839 Österreich

    1879/1920ca.: Lot 1'200 Postbegleitadressen, jede mit kurzer Beschreibung des Einlieferers, innerhalb der KuK Monarchie gelaufen, viel Österreich, aber auch von und nach Böhmen, Galizien, Ungarn, Kroatien und Bosnien-Herzegovina, dabei markenlose Begleitadressen vor 1890 und danach von Behörde zu Behörde, mit und ohne Nachnahme, private Adressen mit Wertzeicheneindruck, abgebildet in Ferchenbauer III, S. 493, Frankaturen mit hohen Kronen-Werten, Ersatz-Postbegleitadressen, Perfin-Frankaturen, Adressen von der Feldpost, weiterhin 200 Frachtbriefe mit entsprechenden Fiskalmarken, Nachfrageschreiben 1894 und 1916, Aufgabe-Rezepissen, Rückmeldungen. Eine aussergewöhnliche Zusammenstellung, die man so nur selten zu sehen bekommt, ein Los für den Experten, sorgfältige Besichtigung zahlt sich aus.
    Ausruf : 2.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.400 CHF

    Losnr. : 4840 Österreich

    1880/1939ca.: Lot 60 Briefe von oder nach Österreich, dabei 1881 Einschreiben in die Schweiz, 1915 telegraphische Postanweisung, 1874 Postanweisung, 1877 Nachnahme-Karte, weiterhin eingehende Post mit Taxierungen resp. Weiterfrankaturen und Flugpost (36) mit 1928 Flug in den Irak, 1931 nach Indien, 1937 nach Lybien. Ein interessantes Los.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 260 CHF

    Losnr. : 4841 Österreich

    1885/1920ca.: Lot 100 Internationale Postbegleitadressen, jede mit kurzer Beschreibung des Einlieferers, aus Österreich-Ungarn resp. der Republik Österreich nach Übersee gelaufen, mit und ohne Nachnahme, Frankaturen mit hohen Kronen-Werten, Perfin-Frankaturen, dabei Destination USA (96), Japan, Mexiko, Argentinien und Brasilien.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 4842 Österreich

    1903/60ca: Lot 250 Belege dabei Judaika, Expressbrief mit 1915 Hilfsausgabe, 1918 Flugpost Lemberg - Wien, Feldpost Bosnien, Satzbriefe wie 1921 Hochwasserhilfe, 1922 Komponisten, 1923 Ersttag Landeshauptstädte, 1925 Flugpostmarken, 1930 Ersttag Lungenheilstätten, 1931 Dichter und Rotary, 1932 Maler, 1933 FIS und Katholikentag, Anschlussbelege, 1945 Aushilfsausgabe und Ersttag Wohlfahrtswerk, 1946 Renner auf gelbem Japanpapier (2), einmal vom Ersttag, Ersttag Stephansdom, Ersttag Pferderennen, 1948 Ersttage Olympia, Persönlichkeiten, Wiederaufbau, Blumen, Künstlerhaus Wien, Salzburger Dom, 1949 Ersttag Kindheit, spätere Ausgaben Trachten & Vögel. Schönes, hochwertiges Lot.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 900 CHF

    Losnr. : 4843 Österreich

    Ephemera Österreich und Ungarn 1837/1950ca.: Lot 90 Dokumente, Briefe, Bescheinigungen, Schuldverschreibungen, Vignetten, Wechsel, Zeitungen mit Stempelmarken, Rechnungen z. T. mit Fiskalmarken, Photographien, Aktien, Rechnungen, Waffenpass, dabei auch Tabulae Numismaticae Hungariae et Transsilvaniae, Originalphotographien Weltausstellung Wien 1873, weiterhin Dokumente mit Bezug zur Levante wie Lloyd Austriaco Anschlag Triest 1837 oder Urkunde Pilgerhaus Jerusalem. Ein sehr vielfältiger Posten, viel mit Bezug zum Osmanischen Reich, muss angesehen werden.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 340 CHF

    Losnr. : 4844 Österreich

    Lot elf Bücher, dabei Paketpost-Tarif des k.k. Handelsministeriums der Jahre 1900 und 1904, Weber - Bosnien-Herzegovina 1812-1920 Stempel-Kompendium, beide Bände, Rainer - Paketpost 1904-1918, Jubiläumsausgabe 1908, Kriegs-Freimarkenausgabe 1916-1918, Ferchenbauer - Österreich 1850-1918, Wien 1999, Hörter - Fahrpost Deutschland 1808-1923, Bruns -  Altdeutschland Fahrpostbriefe 1824-1874 sowie Vogt - Zollstempel der Schweiz auf Paketkarten.
    Ausruf : Gebot
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 4845 Bosnien-Herzegowina (Republik)

    Katalognummer : 16 Proof
    1900 (Jan-April): Proof sheet for 20 h. value printed in dull rose, imperforate on gummed paper, somewhat creased and deliberately defaced with blue crayons crosses and by file punch-holes against re-use. Nevertheless a rare and most unusual Proof sheet.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4846 Bosnien u. Herzegowina (Österr.)

    1879/1916: Lot neun Belege, Ganzsachen & Postkarten, dabei 1879 Feldpostbrief mit 'Feldpost-Expositur No. 18', 1890 markenloser Feldpostbrief Plevke nach Wien, Portomarken auf österreichischer Paketkarte und 1889 Postbegleitadresse Mostar.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4847 Bosnien u. Herzegowina (Österr.)

    1879/1918: Specialised collection with first issue carefully sorted by perforation, primarily used but some better unused noted, Die Proofs in black on card paper for all nine values from 1 kr. - 50 kr., 1900 unused and used with perf. study, Die Proofs in black for 10, 35, 45 and 50 h. values, 1904 Postage Due set unused (2) and Proofs on card paper for all values in black & yellow, 1906 issue unused and used in quantity, the set imperforate with some duplication, 1910 pictorial issue with imperf. Proofs in issued and some in unissued colours incl. 5 h., 10 h and 25 h. in blocks of four, 1912 with set of three imperforate, 1912 definitive set to 10 k. used with useful duplication of unused and used, 1916 definitive set unused and used, 1916 Postage Due set unused, 1917 set of three in unused imperf. pairs, 1917 set of 18 unused (2) and complete set imperforate together with Proof of Karl I vignette in green, 1918 Karl & Zita issue set of three with imperf. pairs in grey, Yugoslavia 1918 issue with blocks and varieties incl. double and inverted surcharges, Albania collection with some useful middle period etc. Condition varies but generally fine.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 1.100 CHF

    Losnr. : 4848 Österreich

    1739 (Feb 4): Military entire from a Captain at 'Fort Delgeradt' carried by Military Courrier to Vienna and thence by post to Wetzlar with manuscript 'De Vienne' in red crayon, with fascinating contents: "many have succumbed...what with the Plague and a fatal War we know have a fearful Earthquake which has destroyed two casements and split the wall so badly that all hands must be set to repairing it in time for the Enemy whose progress is reported daily...God Almighty heed us in this accursed land...". Disinfected at Semlin with two red wax seals on reverse showing the cypher 'CI' of Charles VI (Carolus Imperator). A marvellous and extraordinary entire.rnrnNote: Austrian Troops occupied Belgrade from 1718 until 1739. The Ottoman Turkish forces occupied Belgrade some three weeks after this letter was written.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 850 CHF

    Losnr. : 4849 Österreich

    1783 (July 10): Entire letter from Constantinople to London with manuscript on reverse "Franco 10 para" in manuscript, opened and resealed for disinfection at Semlin with near complete red wax seal SIGILLUM SANITATIS and Arms. Reverse with London Bishop Mark of arrival (Aug 11) in black and charged 1 s.' due upon receipt. A scarce entire with fascinating content "we are in daily expectation of a Declaration of War against Russia, who is making a continual encroachment on the territories belonging to this Empire..." - Russia annexed the Crimea in 1783.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 550 CHF

    Losnr. : 4850 Österreich

    1783 (Oct 14): Entire letter from Constantinople to Venice via Vienna, reverse with manuscript '10 paras' in ink with, above, SIGILLUM SANITATIS complete red wax seal applied in Semlin at Quarantine Station, a further wafer seal being applied upon arrival in Venice. A fine and early entire in superb quality.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 420 CHF

    Losnr. : 4851 Österreich

    1802 (July 24): Entire letter from Constantinople to Paris with mention of one of Napoleon Bonaparte's sister's in the text, mailed via Vienna and resealed with disinfection seal of Mehadia (Romania) with SANITATIS and Arms of the City in red on reverse (unrecorded). The Mails may have been diverted from the usual Semlin routing due to a local insurrection. Reverse with manuscript "arrivée en cet état à la Diréction Générale" and signed (and  most probably opened by the Censor on the Austrian frontier). Struck on obverse with 'd'autriche' transit in black at Augsburg. Extremely rare and most interesting entire.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4852 Österreich

    1819 (April 10): Entire letter from Constantinople to Trieste opened for disinfection, scorched and vinegar splashed, resealed with SIGIL SANITATIS ROTHEN TURM red wax seal and fair strike of circular NETTO DI FUORA E SPORCO DI DENTRO in black. Trieste arrival alongside (May 10). Entire opens well for Exhibit display.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 4853 Österreich

    1821 (July 14): Entire letter from Smyrna to Trieste without postal markings but opened and resealed for disinfection at Schuppanek with fine red wax seal 'K. K. SCHUPP. CONTUMAZ' (Imperial Royal Schupp. Quarantine Office), the Office being just north of Alt-Orsova on the Hungarian border. Rare and we would welcome further information on this Office which may have been open for lees than a year.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 160 CHF

    Losnr. : 4854 Österreich

    1827 (Oct 3): Entire letter from Constantinople to Trieste, disinfected at Rothenturn and reasealed with SANITATIS ROTHENTURN red wax seal, with manuscript '10' batch number, disinfected again on arrival in Trieste with small part of San Carlo Quarantine red wax seal. In 1827 the Balkans were in a revolutionary ferment and the border was closed at Belgrade (Semlin), mail was instead re-routed via Bucharest and Rothenturn.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 190 CHF

    Losnr. : 4855 Österreich

    1831: Military wrapper without origin, mailed to Verona, disinfected by scorching and struck of front with superb "Netto di fuori e / Netto di dentro" in red (Clean outside and inside) applied in Peklin (Meyer page 101). Reverse with Verona two line dated arrival (Nov 2) and split but complete red wax seal with Coat of Arms and lettered 'FI' (Ferdinandus Imperator).
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 4856 Österreich

    1831c.: Front and part back of Military cover probably from Bosnia to Vicenza, disinfected in transit at Knin with framed 'Netto du fuora e netto di dentro" in red with framed ZARA handstamp above in red. Marked as 'L4' in manusctipr (4 Lot) but carried free as Official mail. Meyer describes a similar usage on page 90. Rare.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4857 Österreich

    1831 (Feb 25): Entire letter from Eperies to Steyr endorsed 'p. Wien', disinfected in transit at Bruck an der Leithe with punch holes and large part oval 'K. K. SANITAETSANSTALT BRUCK / a/L netto di fuora e di dentro' in black with red wax seal adjacent (Royal Imperial Health Office Bruck) and rated '14' kreuzer to pay on arrivaL A fine example of this scarce marking (Meyer page 82).
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 4858 Österreich

    1831 (June 20): Entire letter from Brody (Galicia) to Müchelsdorf endorsed 'par Linz', struck with oval BRODY / IN GALITZ despatch in black, disinfected with fine punch holes and flap showing rare circular "K. K. mil. Sanitäts Cordons Brody" handstamp (Royal Imperial Military Health Cordons, Brody) in black (Meyer page 79). Charged 28 kreuzer due in red manuscript on arrival (June 29). A scarce marking.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 190 CHF

    Losnr. : 4859 Österreich

    1831 (July 13): Entire letter from Taganrog, Russia to Nice, Savoy disinfected in transit at Kenty (Poland) with oval framed "Netto di fuora / e di dentro" (Cleaned outside and inside) applied in black on reverse (Meyer page 81, who records a similar letter from this correspondence). Faint black Taganrog despatch cds below and part red wax reseal. 'Russie' origin marking in black and straight line NOVARA in black on front of a scarce entire.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4860 Österreich

    1831 (July 13): Entire letter from Odessa, Russia to Trieste disinfected in transit at Kenty (Poland) with oval framed "Netto di fuora / e di dentro" (Cleaned outside and inside) applied in black on reverse (Meyer page 81) and Post Office large red wax seal applied for reseal. Odessa despatch cds in black also on reverse and obverse with 'Russie' origin marking in black. Triest arrival (Aug 10) where charged '28' kreuzer due in red crayon. A fine and scarce entire.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 4861 Österreich

    1831 (Aug 13): Entire letter from Eisenstadt to Vienna via Groshöflein disinfected with large punch holes with large red wax seal K. K. SANITAETS - ANSTALT ZU WAMPERSDORF NETTO DI FUORA E DI DENTRO (Royal Imperial Health - Office Wampersdorf Clean Outside and Inside), with Vienna arrival (Aug 15) alongside in black. Scarce and very fine.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 180 CHF

    Losnr. : 4862 Österreich

    1831 (Sept 15): Entire letter from Vienna to Merrzuschlag with interesting contents regarding the Cholera epidemic, rastel puched with punch holes and struck with fine WIEN despatch handstamp in red. The Vienna rastel was only used in 1831 during the first epidemic, no handstamps were used. Signed Puschmann.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 240 CHF

    Losnr. : 4863 Österreich

    1831 (Sept 26): Entire letter from Oedenburg to Neuberg with oval OEDEN / BURG despatch handstamp in black, disinfected with large punch holes with large oval K. K. SANITAETS - ANSTALT ZU WAMPERSDORF NETTO DI FUORA E DI DENTRO (Royal Imperial Health - Office Wampersdorf Clean Outside and Inside) handstamp in black and part red wax seal on reverse. Re-rated to 4 kr. due on arrival from 6 kr. Opens well for display, a scarce and very fine entire.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 160 CHF

    Losnr. : 4864 Österreich

    1831 (Sept 28): Military cover from Bruck to Gratz, disinfected on despatch at Bruck an der Leithe with punch holes and large part oval 'K. K. SANITAETSANSTALT BRUCK / a/L netto di fuora e di dentro' in black with small red wax seal adjacent (Royal Imperial Health Office Bruck). A fine example of this scarce marking (Meyer page 82).
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4865 Österreich

    1831 (Oct 8): Entire letter from Pinkafeld to Gratz with fine oval GÜNS transit in black, opened and disinfected at Fürstenfeld in transit with two line NETTO DI FUORA / E DI DENTRO struck in black (Clean outside and inside). Reverse with most part red wax seal of Fürstenfeld Quarantine. A fine entire that opens well for display.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 190 CHF

    Losnr. : 4866 Österreich

    1831 (Oct 30): Entire letter from Vienna to Innsbruck, Tyrol without punch holes, struck on reverse with fine oval NETTO / DI / FUORA (Clean Outside) across flap struck in black. Rare and fine, unrecorded by Meyer, probably struck at Habach-Litzelfeld.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4867 Österreich

    1831 (Dec): Entire letter from Vienna to Botzen / Bolzano struck with WIEN despatch handstamp in red, disinfected by fine punch rastel holes and struck on flap with oval framed "Netto di fuora / e di dentro" (Clean outside and inside) in black (Meyer page 84). Bozano arrival (Jan 3, 1832). It is unclear where the Quarantine was based, this cachet attributed to Kitzbuhel by Meyer but it may have been located at Habach.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4868 Österreich

    1831 (Dec 21): Official partly pre-printed wrapper from Laibach to Venice and marked 'Cholera' internally, rated '3 Lot' in manuscript, scorched for disinfection and struck with framed "Netto di fuora e / Netto di dentro" in red (Clean outside and inside), applied in Peklin. Reverse with wafer seal and part red wax seals (4). Scarce and fine.rnrnNote: This type of cachet was also used at Muggia, Storie and Trieste.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 4869 Österreich

    1832 (Jan 4): Entire letter from Steyr to Paris struck with faint STEYR despatch handstamp in black, prepaid to the border, disinfected and struck on flap with oval framed "Netto di fuora / e di dentro" (Clean outside and inside) in black (Meyer page 84). Oval 'Autriche / P. Huningue' in red on front and reverse with Paris arrival (Jan 17) in blue where charged '15' décimes. It is unclear where the Quarantine was based, this cachet attributed to Kitzbuhel by Meyer but it may have been located at Habach.rnrnProvenance: Collection Dr. Meyer. Illustrated on page 85 of 'Disinfected Mail'.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 260 CHF

    Losnr. : 4870 Österreich

    1832 (Feb 23): Entire letter from Vienna to Bolzano (Botzen) with WIEN despatch in red, punch holes, struck on reverse with fine oval NETTO / DI DENTR / E DI FUORA (Clean Outside and Inside) struck on reverse in black. Rare and fine entire that displays well, unrecorded by Meyer, probably struck at Habach-Litzelfeld Quarantine.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 4871 Österreich

    1832 (March 5): Entire letter from Smyrna to Verviers, Belgium, disinfected in transit at Semlin and struck on reverse with unique two line "Geräuchert viom Contumaz-Amte / zu SEMLIN am ...1832" in (Fumigated by the Quarantine Office). Wax reseals missing and obverse with 'Turquie' origin marking in black. Verviers arrival docketed internally (April 4). Rare and unrecorded handstamp - the sole known usage with this 'typeface'.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4872 Österreich

    1832 (March 20): Entire letter from Constantinople to Amsterdam via Verviers, disinfected at Semlin with two line "Geräuchert vom Contumaz-Amte / zu SEMLIN 5 April 1832" in black (Disinfected at the Semlin Quarantine Office), with obverse showing 'Turquie' origin handstamp (Van der Linden fig. 2870B) in black. Disinfected for a second time in Verviers where it was opened and resealed with pink label (missing due to opening the letter) but with the signature of the Inspector, Dr. Friapoul, intact. Rare.rnrnNote: A photocopy of an intact pink disinfection label with the full wording and a further cover from this correspondence (courtesy Carmichael & Todd) are enclosed with the lot.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4873 Österreich

    1832 (March 21): Entire from Vienna to Innischen, Tyrol with WIEN despatch in red and charged '14' kreuzer in red crayon, punched for disinfection and struck on flap with circular "K. K. CONTUMAZ ZU NOERSACH IN TIROL / Rein von innen und aussen" in blue (Clean inside and outside), together with December 1831 entire from Leoben to Welsberg, Tyrol sent registered with poorer strike of the same cachet. Rare.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4874 Österreich

    1832 (April 22): Cover from Villach to Venice, disinfected and struck with unrecorded oval NETTO DENTRO E FUORI in black (Clean outside and inside) probably applied in Pordenone. However, the cover is accompanied by a 1980 cutting from the Postal History Journal with an article by L. Marson attributing this handstamp to Pontebba.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 4875 Österreich

    1832 (Aug 18): Entire letter from Smyrna to Verviers, Belgium, disinfected in transit at Semlin and struck on reverse with fine two line "Geräuchert viom Contumaz-Amte / zu SEMLIN am 5.7 ber 1832" in (Fumigated by the Quarantine Office). Complete red wax reseal  at right and obverse with 'Turquie' origin marking in black. Verviers arrival in red (Sept 18). Exceptional and rare.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 190 CHF

    Losnr. : 4876 Österreich

    1832 (Dec 27): Entire letter from Constantinople to Vienna, disinfected at Semlin in transit and struck on reverse with two line "Geräuchert vom Contumaz-Amte / zu SEMLIN am 10 Januar 1833" in black (Fumigated by the Quarantine Office). Vienna arrival (Jan 15, 1833) alongside. Superb and very scarce.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 150 CHF

    Losnr. : 4877 Österreich

    1833 (June 5): Entire letter from Constantinople to Vienna, disinfected at Semlin in transit (and presumably held) and struck on reverse with italic two line "Geräuchert vom Contumaz-Amte / zu SEMLIN am 17 July 1833" in black (Fumigated by the Quarantine Office) with part red wax reseal below. Vienna arrival (July 12) alongside. Superb and very scarce.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4878 Österreich

    1833 (Aug 8): Official entire letter from Semlin to Pancsova, crossed to denote prepayment (with ledger charge 2 kr.), struck on front with circular "Sigillum Sanitatis / Semlin' eagle departmental cachet in black (unrecorded) and struck with oval SEMLIN handstamp in red.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 4879 Österreich

    1836 (July 20): Entire letter from Syra, Greece to Trieste without postal markings and rated at top '1½ x 4½' in manuscript (three times the 1½ kr. disinfection charge), disinfected on arrival in Trieste with complete red wax seal  S DEL LAZZARETTO DI S. TER DI TRIESTE (Seal of the Lazaret of Santa Theresa in Trieste). Fresh and very fine.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 4880 Österreich

    1836 (Aug 22): Entire letter from Triest to Livorno struck with part 'V. Trieste' in blue at upper right and fine oval MAGISTRATO CENTRALE DI SANITA / DI TRIESTE in black, opened for disinfection at the San Rocco, Leghorn Quarantine station and heavily scorched for disinfection. Reverse with LAZZARETTO SAN / ROCCO DI LIVORNO in black and large red wax seal of the Lazaret (Meyer pages 188-189). Charged '6' crazie due upon arrival. A fine and interesting entire.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4881 Österreich

    1838 (Nov 12): Entire letter from Marianopol, Russia to Genova, struck on reverse with two line dated despatch in black. Disinfected in transit at Brody (Galicia) with rastel punch holes and rare manuscript "Netto di fuora / c. a. Brody 24/11" in ink.Oval red 'LT' on front and Genova arrival (Dec 7) in red.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 140 CHF

    Losnr. : 4882 Österreich

    1839/42: Entire letters (2) from Constantinople to Leipzig, Saxony or Trieste; with February 1839 entire to Leipzig written in english disinfected at Semlin with circular cachet in black, the 1842 entire with a wonderful impression of circular 'Neto di Fuora di Dentro' Semlin disinfection cachet in black, part red wax seals and two strikes of 'Turquie' origin handstamp.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 4883 Österreich

    1840 (Jan 22): Entire letter from the Austrian Consul in Alexandria, Egypt to the Quarantine authorities in Venice with large red Consular seal on reverse (the letter reports the outbreak of Plague in Egypt in January 14 and 'as from that date all Pratique is issued foul'. Punched for disinfection at Muggia and struck with framed "Netto di fuora e / Netto di dentro" framed cachet in red (Meyer page 101) and struck with further red wax seal probably applied at St. Therea Quarantine, Trieste. A fine and rare entire.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 550 CHF

    Losnr. : 4884 Österreich

    1840 (Sept 16): Entire letter from Alexandria, Egypt to Steyr, Austria, sent via Trieste where disinfected with red wax seal on reverse of San Marco Quarantine, manusccript Forwarding Agent 'Jacob Brenner in Triest 6/10/40' and sent on to Steyr with two line dated arrival in black on reverse (Oct 12).
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 120 CHF

    Losnr. : 4885 Österreich

    1844 (Feb 23): Entire letter from Constainople to Trieste endorsed 'col vapore' at top, struck on despatch by scarce Austrian P.O. CONSTANTINOPEL straight line handstamp (only used on mail sent to Trieste by sea). Triest arrival cds (March 11) on reverse. The entire was disinfected in Trieste at the Lazaretto of St. Theresa with bladed slits and by sulphur fumes having been placed in a drum filled with steam. This method was discontinued but was to be brought back into use in 1860.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4886 Österreich

    1853: Entire letter from Galatz to Genova struck with two line GALLATZ / 27. JUN despatch datestamp in blue, mailed via Alt-Orsova with datestamp (1/7) in black and disinfected there with manuscript on reverse "Gereiniget Rastel" (Cleaned Quarantine) with punch holes. Charged 1 lire 10 centesemi due on receipt (July 9). A rare cover, as far as we are aware the sole example recorded with this endorsement.rnrnNote: Whilst Cholera had, by 1851 been recognised as a water-borne infection and many Austrian Quarantines had abandoned the punch or scorch procedures, the Austrian Lloyd's decision to sail fast passenger services up the Danube from the Black Sea caused near panic and Alt-Orsova hurriedly re-installed disinfection procedures.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 700 CHF

    Losnr. : 4887 Österreich

    1856: Entire letter from Galatz to Marseilles endorsed 'voie de Vienna vapeur' struck with two line GALLATZ / 14. JUN despatch datestamp in black, mailed via Alt-Orsova and disinfected there with circular dated "Gereiniget b. k. k. Rastelamte ALT-ORSOVA 17/6" (Disinfected at the Royal Imperial Rastel Office) with punch holes (Mayer page 44). Charged 16 décimes due on receipt (June 28). A fine and scarce entire.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4888 Österreich

    1856: Entire letter from Ibraila to Marseilles struck with two line IBRAILA / 24. GIU despatch datestamp in black, mailed via Alt-Orsova and disinfected there with circular dated "Gereiniget b. k. k. Rastelamte ALT-ORSOVA 27/6" (Disinfected at the Royal Imperial Rastel Office) with punch holes (Mayer page 44). Transits of Pesth, Paris and French TPO's and charged 10 décimes due on receipt (July 4). A fine and scarce entire.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 320 CHF

    Losnr. : 4889 Österreich

    1859: Entire letter from Galatz to Vienna struck with circular GALLATZ despatch datestamp (15/7) in blue, mailed via Alt-Orsova and disinfected there with oval dated "ALT-ORSOVAER RASTELAMT / Durchgelassen / Personen / 16/7" (Alt-Orsova Quarantine Office / Passed / Persons) with punch holes. Charged 30 kreuzer double Levant rate due upon receipt (July 21). This was probably a handstamp for Passports as opposed to the Mail and a very rare unrecorded usage.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.600 CHF

    Losnr. : 4890 Österreich

    1860: Entire letter from Belgrade to Gratz struck on despatch with Austrian P.O. BELGRAD / 23 AUG despatch in black and disinfected at Semlin (23/8) with punch holes and oval NETTO DI FUORA E DI DENTRO with Eagle Arms cachet in centre (Meyer page 68). Reverse with Gratz arrival (Aug 26). Rated originally as internal mail (10 kr.) and altered to correct 15 kreuzer due in manuscript. Rare and late usage of this cachet.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4891 Österreich

    1879: Stampless Money Letter from Szczakowa (April 15) mailed to Vienna charged '33 kr.' in manuscript, disinfected with two large red wax seals "K. K. Grenz Post-Amt in Szczakowa Am Bahnhof' (Royal Imperial Border Post Office, Railway Station Szczakowa) and perforated yellow label appled "Verwahrungs - Siegel / Wegen Desinfection / K. K. Postamt Szczakowa" (Safet Seal on account of disinfection. Royal Imperial Postal Office) with thimble datestamp below. Tiny opening tear on front but a very scarce and most attractive cover.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 4892 Österreich

    1808/1917: Collection (19 items) with 1808 entire to Treviso with SANITA / TAGLIAMENTO in brown (Meyer page 268), 1831 entire from Venice disinfected at Hocheben, 1839 entires from Constantinople with Semlin disinfection cachets, 1832 entire with oval 'SANITÀ DI PONTEBBA / Netto di fuori e di dentro' in black, 1840 Bill of Exchange with Semlin circular disinfection cachet, 1850c. envelope to Heidelberg, Baden from Constantinople and 1851 entire from Salonika each with Semlin disinfection, 1917 Military cover and card with DESINFIZIERT cachets in red and 1917 Military de-lousing and Venereal Disease certificate issued by the Military in Scutari, Albania.
    Ausruf : 350 CHF
    Zuschlag : nicht verkauft

    Losnr. : 4893 Österreich. Levante

    Katalognummer : Austria 20+21+22
    Holyland 1861: Austria 5 kr. red (3), 10 kr. dark-brown and 15 kr. dark-blue (slight folds), all with fresh colours and good perfs., well embossed examples, tied by three "GERUSALEMME 24 / 7" cds's (Müller 25a, listed not earlier than the Arms definitives) in blue to piece. Regarding to Mr. Ferchenbauer this is the only usage of Austrian kreuzer stamps of the 1861 definitive issue in the Holyland prior to the introduction of the 1863/64 soldi definitives, an attractive and most interesting precursor usage. Certs. Eichele (2014); Ferchenbauer (2016) Ferchenbauer = RRR.rnProvenance: Houser collection.
    Ausruf : 3.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 3.200 CHF

    Losnr. : 4894 Österreich. Levante

    Romania 1863: 10 Kr. blue and 15 Kr. brown, both perf. 14, tied by "BUKAREST 29/4" (1864) cds in black (Tchilibghirian & Stephen fig. 713) to registered envelope with "RECOM." alongside, sent to Constantinople, reverse with "CONSTANTINOPLE 3/5" arrival cds in black. Some perf. toning and upper flap with 10 kr. registration stamp missing, but a rare usage of the narrow perorated Eagle definitive in Bucharest.
    Ausruf : 200 CHF
    Zuschlag : 200 CHF