Bidsheet

You have not added any lots to your basket so far.

Lot# 2346 - Auction 244-249

  • Lot# : 2346 Helgoland

    Catalogue# : 3
    1867: 2 S. lilakarmin/dunkelgelblichgrün durchstochen im 15er-Block mit Bogenrändern an drei Seiten, farbfrisch, postfrisch mit winzigem Gelbpunkt auf einer Marke, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung, seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Schulz BPP (2002)  Gi 3rnrn1867 (March): 2 sch. rose & grass-green, rouletted, an unused block of fifteen (3 x 5) from the sheet of 50 subjects, of vibrant fresh colour, one tiny tone spot on superb, unmounted og. A most attractive multiple. Cert. K-H. Schulz (2002) Gi 3 = £ 300+.
    Starting bid : 150 CHF
    Hammer price : 300 CHF