Losnr. 6342 - 291.-297. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 6342 Brit. Ostafrika

    Lithographed by Bradbury Wilkinson 1890/94: 1 r. carmine, a used horizontal pair, watermarked, variety "Imperforate", fresh and fine clear margin at left, cancelled by MOMBASA circular datestamp (Feb 12, 1894) in black Just two sheets printed (120 stamps). Rare Gi = £ 1'700.
    Ausruf : 500,00 CHF
    Zuschlag : 800,00 CHF