Albanien
Losnr. : 220 Albanien
1914: Unissued Wilhelm 25 q. value, Proofs (4) in completed state, imperforate in Miniature Sheet format on gummed (2) or un-gummed white wove paper, four examples printed in orange, violet, slate-green and bright ultramarine; fresh and very fine. Rare.Ausruf : 750 CHFZuschlag : 750 CHFLosnr. : 221 Albanien
Losnr. : 222 Albanien
Losnr. : 223 Albanien
1914: Unissued Wilhelm Proofs in miniature sheet format, all marked "A" at top and showing (on four separate sheets), 1 q. value (and defaced example), 10 q. value, 25 q. value and 1 frank value printed in black, lithographed on white glazed glossy paper, a few with notations of printer in manuscript. Extremely fine and rare.Ausruf : 400 CHFZuschlag : nicht verkauftLosnr. : 224 Albanien
1914: Unissued Wilhelm Proofs in miniature sheet format, all marked "A" at top and showing (on four separate sheets), 1 q. value completed Proof in black, head-plate only Proofs (3) printed in black & grey, deep blue and in ultramarine; lithographed on glossy white paper. A magnificent and extremely scarce group.Ausruf : 300 CHFZuschlag : 320 CHFLosnr. : 225 Albanien
1914: Wilhelm unissued set, printer's card with accepted designs and colours noted by ticks, the seven values as listed by Michel with additional 2 frank value imperforate in orange (Mi = EUR 700) at base. Rare and appealing Trial set.Ausruf : 200 CHFZuschlag : 320 CHFLosnr. : 226 Albanien
1940c.: Unissued imperforate Proof set for proposed Children's Charity issue showing burning house and parent with young child in the foreground, the superb mint set of seven values in green, brown, red, blue, olive, violet and orange on gummed paper. Extremely rare.Ausruf : 1.000 CHFZuschlag : 1.550 CHF