Ungarn

EUROPA & ÜBERSEE
  • Losnr. : 612 Ungarn

    1934 (22./23.Aug.): Dampfer 'Bremen', 16 F. Ganzsachen-Postkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur ab Budapest (16.8.) zum Nachbringeflug ab Köln (16.8.) und Vorausflug nach New York Haberer 173 HU = DM 1'200.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 360 CHF

    Losnr. : 874 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 1a
    1871: Lithographed 2 kr. orange used on Printed Matter entire letter to Bavaria tied by neat GYÖR / RAAB datestamp (Oct 17) in black. File fold just away from the fine adhesive, reverse with Vienna and Elbing datestamps. A charming usage. Cert. Matl (1981) Mi = € 420.
    Ausruf : 120 CHF
    Zuschlag : 130 CHF

    Losnr. : 875 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 2
    1871: Lithographed 3 kr. green, a  used example, radically off-centre with entire margin and over 3 mm. of adjoining (Type III) stamp at left, of good colour, lightly cancelled by '..OVA..' cds in black. A scarce and unusual stamp. Opinion Matl (1971) Mi = € 1'200.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 420 CHF

    Losnr. : 876 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 3a
    1871: Lithograohed 5 kr. rose-red, a fine horizontal strip of three (Types IX-VIII-VII) used on 1871 registered cover to Pest, neatly tied by ZOMBOR three line datestamps (Gudlin = 80 pts.) in black (Aug 14). AJANLOTT marking in black at top and reverse with Pest arrival cds. Envelope with tiny trim at left, a scarce and attractive franking.
    Ausruf : 150 CHF
    Zuschlag : 220 CHF

    Losnr. : 877 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 4a
    1871: Lithographed 10 kr. blue, a superb used example with perfect strike of TOPOLYA cds (Gudlin = 80 pts.) in black (Aug 20). A lovely stamp. Signed Ferchenbauer Mi = € 250.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 280 CHF

    Losnr. : 878 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 5a
    1871: Lithographed 15 kr. brown, a superb used example with fine strike of SEPSI SZ. GYÖRGY cds (Gudlin = 60 pts.) in black (Aug 23). A fine stamp. Signed Ferchenbauer Mi = € 320.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 879 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : 6a
    1871: Lithographed 25 kr. violet, a superb used example with part strike of PEST cds in black. A fresh and very fine well centred example. Signed R. Serrane Mi = € 400.
    Ausruf : 100 CHF
    Zuschlag : 100 CHF

    Losnr. : 880 Ungarn

    Katalognummer : V
    1892: Great Britain 1½ d. brown postal stationery Newspaper wrapper with W.H.Smith logo at top, used from London to Papa, Hungary and franked on arrival with Newspaper Tax 1 kr. blue imperforate in a horizontal pair tied by neat PAPA cds's (May 8). Scarce.
    Ausruf : 300 CHF
    Zuschlag : 320 CHF

    Losnr. : 881 Ungarn

    1958/91: Lot several hundred imperf. issues in full sets and in mint condition, in addtion some souvenir sheets, partly some duplication incl. some blocks of four, nicely arranged in a large stockbook owner's cat Mi = € 10'700.
    Ausruf : 250 CHF
    Zuschlag : 550 CHF

    Losnr. : 882 Ungarn

    1950/76: Important dealer's stock with thousands of used stamps, mainly compl. issues or full sets in quantities, incl. the related souvenir sheets, pre sorted in large sized envelopes and arranged in four boxes.
    Ausruf : 400 CHF
    Zuschlag : 480 CHF