Losnr. 4071 - 191.-195. Auktion
Losnr. : 4071 Mexiko
Tampico 2 r. emerald, a superb used marginal strip of three with guide line at right in this scarce shade, all cancelled by three strikes of wreathed 'Santa Anna de Tamaulipas' monogrammed handstamps (Schatzkes fig. 1549) in black. Tiny corner bend at upper right but a charming multiple. Signed Jaretzky.
Provenance: Collection Mondolfo, Corinphila sale 70 (March 1984), lot 3160.Ausruf : 200 CHFZuschlag : 460 CHF