Losnr. 4442 - 309.-320. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 4442 Brit. Ostafrika

    Lithographed by Bradbury Wilkinson 1890/94: 2 a. vermilion, an unused horizontal pair, watermarked, variety "Imperforate", fresh and very fine, large part og. Just two sheets (120 stamps) printed, most of which were used. Elusive and extremely rare. Cert. RPSL (1972) Gi = £ 5'000.rnrnProvenance: Collection Ettore Pedrazzo, Adriano Landini, Milano, 14 Feb 1992, lot 2007.
    Ausruf : 1.750 CHF
    Zuschlag : 8.000 CHF