Losnr. 4563 - 284.-290. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 4563 Grossbritannien

    1861: 1 d. rose-red, Die II, Alphabet IV, pl. 50, perf. 14, lettered DH-DL / HH-HL, letters engraved on the plate instead of punched, an unused block of twenty-five, of bright colour, fresh and fine, large part or unmounted og. A rare and particularly choice multiple Gi C12 = £ 6'600.rnProvenance: Collection W.R.D. Wiggins, Robson Lowe, London, 21-22 April 1977, lot 3017.
    Ausruf : 1.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 2.600 CHF