Losnr. 3727 - 227.-233. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 3727 Western Australia

    Coolgardie Bicycle Express 1896: James A. Healy Mail Service, Second Issue, lithographed on white wove paper, the used set of three values 6 d. brown & green, 2 s. brown & yellow and 5 s. brown & violet, all cancelled by "Per COOLGARDIE CYCLE EXPRESS CO., / HUNT STREET" cachets in violet. Scarce and very fine.
    Ausruf : 500 CHF
    Zuschlag : 650 CHF