Losnr. 3152 - 210.-212. Auktion

  • Losnr. : 3152 Frankreich

    1928: Ile-de-France 10 fr. on Pasteur 1 fr. 50 c. blue, the famous unused vertical se-tenant pair with 'Surcharge Espacée 8 mm.' instead of 6 mm. on top stamp and normal below, with full sheet margins at left and with sheet number (33659) at base. Superb unmounted og., mounted in the margin only. Extraordinarily rare, a fabulous pair. Signed Brun, Calves, Mikulski Maury 4 = € 35'000+/Yvert = € 48'000.
    Ile de France 10 fr sur 1 fr 50. en paire verticale neuve avec pleine gomme avec surcharge espacée du timbre supérieur, coin de feuille numéroté 33659. Les deux timbres avec pleine gomme d'origine. Superbe et très rare dans cette condition.

    Provenance: Corinphila sale 133 (June 2002), lot 1897.
    Ausruf : 10.000 CHF
    Zuschlag : 27.000 CHF