Lot# 2342 - Auction 244-249

  • Lot# : 2342 Helgoland

    Catalogue# : 1/I
    1867: ½ S. dunkelbläulichgrün/karmin durchstochen, Kopftype I im Viererblock, farbfrisch, sauber ungebraucht, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr schöne und äußerst seltene Einheit, sign. E. Diena und Fotoattest Bühler (1994) und Schulz BPP (2003)  Mi. = € 4.000,- Gi 1rnrnProvenienz: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, Los 243.rnrn1867 (April): ½ sch. deep bluish-green & rose, rouletted, Die I, an unused block of four, of fresh colour and appearance, hinged for protection on reverse of large part og. An extremely rare multiple in the foremost quality for a block of this stamp. Signed E. Diena. Certs. G. Bühler (1994), K-H. Schulz (2003) Gi 1 = £ 1'400++.rnrnProvenance: T Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, lot 243.
    Starting bid : 1,500 CHF
    Hammer price : 22,000 CHF