Lot# 2351 - Auction 244-249

  • Lot# : 2351 Helgoland

    Catalogue# : 8a
    1873: 1/4 S. dunkelrotkarmin/lebhaftgelblichgrün, farbfrisch im Viererblock, sauber ungebraucht, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr schöne Einheit, sign. E. Diena und Fotoatteste Bühler (1994) und Schulz BPP (2003)  Mi. = € 2.200,- Gi 5brnrnProvenienz: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, Los 271.rnrn1873 (Aug 10): ¼ sch. deep carmine & yellow-green, perf. 13½ x 14¼, an unused block of four of fresh rich colour, hinged for protection, superb large part og. Signed E. Diena. Cert. G. Bühler (1994), K-H. Schulz (2003) Gi 5b = £ 380+.rnrnProvenance: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, lot 271.
    Starting bid : 500 CHF
    Hammer price : 2,200 CHF